Privacy Policy

LA CURVA SURF SCHOOL, S.L. (B39740600) with address in C/ El Puente Nº 1, Bajo – 39160 Loredo Cantabria, is the owner of the website www.escueladesurflacurva.com and as such, informs you that in order to make use of the services it offers you must provide certain personal data. ESCUELA DE SURF LA CURVA, S.L. will act in accordance with the provisions of current legislation and, specifically, in accordance with the provisions of the European Regulation on Data Protection (RGPD), the Organic Law on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPD-GDD) 3/2018 of 5 December and the Law on Information Society Services (LSSI), with regard to maintaining the confidentiality and processing of personal data provided voluntarily by users of this website.

 

Consent and authorization to the processing of your personal data

We inform you that the personal data obtained through the data collection forms on www.escueladesurflacurva.com will be processed by ESCUELA DE SURF LA CURVA, S.L. in order to manage your request and maintain professional and commercial relations with you, as well as to maintain an informative and promotional link with you, so that you can receive, by different means (telephone, sms, e-mails) communications about offers, products and services that may be of interest to you if you have previously given us your consent.

 

Your personal data will not be transferred to third parties, unless required by law or by the competent authorities.

 

The basis that legitimizes the processing of your data is your consent given by voluntarily filling out the corresponding form with your personal data and accepting this Privacy Policy and/or checking the box accepting to receive commercial communications. Your data will be kept until you revoke your consent or object to the processing of your data for this purpose.

 

ESCUELA DE SURF LA CURVA, S.L. informs you that under no circumstances are you obliged to provide us with your personal details, and that these are adequate, pertinent and strictly necessary to comply with the purpose for which they are collected, however, these are essential to respond to your request or to provide you with the services offered.

 

If you have contacted us via email, we inform you that the personal data you have provided will be processed by ESCUELA DE SURF LA CURVA, S.L. in order to manage and maintain the professional relationship with you. In order to carry out this management, it is possible that your data will be communicated to the entities and public administrations necessary to carry out this management. This data processing is necessary to maintain this professional relationship. Likewise, we inform you that your data will be kept as long as these relations are maintained and for the periods established by tax legislation or during the periods established to deal with any possible complaints.

 

If you have sent your CV to the postal or electronic addresses of ESCUELA DE SURF LA CURVA, S.L. or have provided it to us through third party job boards (Linkedin, Infojobs, Universities or Schools), we inform you that your data will be processed by ESCUELA DE SURF LA CURVA, S.L. for the management of its personnel selection processes for vacant positions in the company. Your data will not be passed on to third parties. This processing of data is necessary to attend to your application for employment and is based on the consent you give us when you send us your curriculum. Your data will be kept only if there is an open selection process and, in this case, until the end of the process.

 

Data protection rights of the person concerned

 

For the purposes of the provisions of current legislation, you may exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion, opposition, not to be subject to automated individual decisions, portability and limitation of the processing of your data by contacting the Data Protection Officer of ESCUELA DE SURF LA CURVA, SL, C / El Puente No. 1, Bajo, 39160, Loredo (Cantabria) or info@escueladesurflacurva.com, accompanied by a copy of your ID card duly proving your identity. You have the right to file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD), if you consider your rights have been infringed.

 Update and Cancellation of your data

 It is important for us to keep your personal data up to date by informing us whenever there has been a change in them, otherwise we cannot be held responsible for the accuracy of the data. Likewise, you certify that all the information you provide us with is true, valid and relevant to the purpose for which we request it, and that you provide it yourself.

Your data will be kept until you revoke your consent or oppose the processing of your data for this purpose, without this conditioning other relationships you have with the entity.

 

Confidentiality and Data Security Guarantee

ESCUELA DE SURF LA CURVA, S.L. in response to the trust placed in us and taking into account the importance of protection and confidentiality required by your personal data, informs you that it has adopted the necessary technical and organisational measures to ensure the confidentiality, availability, integrity and resilience of its systems and processing services. However, the user must be aware that security measures on the Internet are not impregnable.

 This privacy policy has been updated in March 2020. ESCUELA DE SURF LA CURVA, S.L. reserves the right to modify its data protection policy in the event that there is a change in current legislation, jurisprudential doctrine or business criteria. If any change is introduced in this policy, the new text will be published in this same direction.

 

Abrir chat